Advanced Search
 
 
 
Browse by Category
 
 
 
Featured Brands
 
 
Cisco Catalyst C2960-XR 48-Port Switch
Enlarge
Price:
$1,034.95Free Shipping!
Qty:
Item Code:
NTSWCISCC2960XR
Manufacturer:
Model:
WS-C2960XR-48TS-I
Item Condition Description:
Please note, this unit is new and includes 2x Delta Electronics PSU, 2x 4ft Power Cord Extension Cables, 2x 1U Rack Brackets, 4x Rubber Feet, 1x Cable Management, and all screws. Does not include any other cables & accessories.
Item Description

Cisco Catalyst C2960-XR 48x RJ45 4x SFP+ Port Gigabit Ethernet Managed L3 Switch WS-C2960XR-48TS-I. The 2960-XR Series Switches are fixed-configuration, stackable Gigabit Ethernet switches that provide enterprise-class access for campus and branch applications. These fully managed switches can provide advanced Layer 2 and Layer 3 features as well as optional Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) power. Designed for operational simplicity to lower total cost of ownership, they enable scalable, secure, and energy-efficient business operations with intelligent services. The switches deliver enhanced application visibility, network reliability, and network resiliency.

Model Name: Catalyst C2960-XR
Model Number:
WS-C2960XR-48TS-I
Compatible Part Numbers: 68-100317-03 MSIP-REM-TNY-WS-C2960XR







Features:

-
48 Gigabit Ethernet ports with line-rate forwarding performance
- 4 fixed 1 Gigabit Ethernet Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) uplinks
- PoE+ support with a power budget of up to 740W and Perpetual PoE
- Cisco IOS LAN Base or LAN Lite and Cisco IOS IP Lite
- Device management with web UI, over-the-air access via Bluetooth, Command-Line Interface (CLI), Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP), and RJ-45 console access
- Network management with Cisco Prime, Cisco Network Plug and Play, and Cisco DNA Center
- Stacking with FlexStack-Plus and FlexStack-Extended
- Layer 3 features with routed access (Open Shortest Path First [OSPF]), static routing, and Routing Information Protocol (RIP)
- Visibility with Domain Name System as an Authoritative Source (DNS-AS) and Full (Flexible) NetFlow
- Security with 802.1X, Serial Port Analyzer (SPAN) and Bridge Protocol Data Unit (BPDU) Guard
- Resiliency with optional dual field-replaceable power supplies

Includes:

- 2x PWR-C2-250WAC Delta Electronics DPS-250AB-86 A PSU
- 2x 4ft Cisco Extension Cable Power Cord 72-4161-01
- 2x Cisco Catalyst 1U Rack Mount Brackets
- 1x Pack of 4x Cisco Rubber Feet 51-0089-A0
- 1x Plastic Cable Management Piece 700-05613-01
- 1x 48-0654-01-A0, 4x 48-0627-01-A0, 8x 48-2927-01-A0, and 4x 48-0523-01-A0 Screws







Specifications:

Hardware specifications
- Flash memory: 128 MB for LAN Base and IP Lite SKUs, 64 MB for LAN Lite SKUs
- DRAM: 512 MB for LAN Base and 256 MB for LAN Lite
- CPU: APM86392 600 MHz dual core
- Console ports: USB (Type B), Ethernet (RJ-45)
- Storage interface: USB (Type A) for external flash storage
- Network management interface: 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)

Performance and scalability
- Forwarding bandwidth: 108 Gbps
- Switching bandwidth: 216 Gbps
- Maximum active VLANs: 1023
- VLAN IDs available: 4096
- Maximum Transmission Unit (MTU)-L3 packet: 9198 bytes
- Jumbo frame - Ethernet frame: 9216 bytes

Default Power Supply
- PWR-C2-250WAC

Standards
- IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
- IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
- IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
- IEEE 802.1s
- IEEE 802.1w
- IEEE 802.1X
- IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
- IEEE 802.3ad
- IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
- IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
- IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
- IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
- IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
- IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
- IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
- RMON I and II standards
- SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
- IEEE 802.3az
- IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet
- IEEE 802.1ax

RFC compliance
- RFC 768 - UDP
- RFC 783 - TFTP
- RFC 791 - IP
- RFC 792 - ICMP
- RFC 793 - TCP
- RFC 826 - ARP
- RFC 854 - Telnet
- RFC 951 - Bootstrap Protocol (BOOTP)
- RFC 959 - FTP
- RFC 1112 - IP Multicast and IGMP
- RFC 1157 - SNMP v1
- RFC 1166 - IP Addresses
- RFC 1256 - Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) Router Discovery
- RFC 1305 - NTP
- RFC 1492 - TACACS+
- RFC 1493 - Bridge MIB
- RFC 1542 - BOOTP extensions
- RFC 1643 - Ethernet Interface MIB
- RFC 1757 - RMON
- RFC 1901 - SNMP v2C
- RFC 1902-1907 - SNMP v2
- RFC 1981 - Maximum Transmission Unit (MTU) Path Discovery IPv6
- FRC 2068 - HTTP
- RFC 2131 - DHCP
- RFC 2138 - RADIUS
- RFC 2233 - IF MIB v3
- RFC 2373 - IPv6 Aggregatable Addrs
- RFC 2460 - IPv6
- RFC 2461 - IPv6 Neighbor Discovery
- RFC 2462 - IPv6 Autoconfiguration
- RFC 2463 - ICMP IPv6
- RFC 2474 - Differentiated Services (DiffServ) Precedence
- RFC 2597 - Assured Forwarding
- RFC 2598 - Expedited Forwarding
- RFC 2571 - SNMP Management
- RFC 2865 - RADIUS
- RFC 3046 - DHCP Relay Agent Information Option
- RFC 3376 - IGMP v3
- RFC 3580 - 802.1X RADIUS

Safety
-
UL 60950-1 Second Edition
- CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1 Second Edition
- EN 60950-1 Second Edition
- IEC 60950-1 Second Edition
- AS/NZS 60950-1

EMC – emissions

- 47CFR Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A
- AS/NZS CISPR22 Class A
- CISPR22 Class A
- EN55022 Class A
- ICES003 Class A
- VCCI Class A
- EN61000-3-2
- EN61000-3-3
- KN22 Class A
- CNS13438 Class A

EMC – immunity

- EN55024
- CISPR24
- EN300386
- KN24

Environmental
- Reduction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) including Directive 2011/65/EU
Telco - Common Language Equipment Identifier (CLEI) code
US government certifications
- USGv6 and IPv6 Ready Logo







Please wait...
The request is currently being processed.
Please do not navigate to another page during this process.
Thank you for your patience.
Cancel request